Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping Archived

200 Clinton Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10076806

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

For past 30 days the owners of this property have neglect to put out garbage properly. Mixtures if garbage and recyclables. Trash is on the sidewalk up to two days before scheduled pickup. Diapers, food and worst are scattered over the sidewalk. These owners are actively renting these units and should have a superintendent. Who complies with code. Resident have stopped placing trash into the garbage bin and instead just toss it out on the street. Yes the rodents are showing up! Please contact the building owner. I am a 30 year homeowner and vet.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Amir Elhakeem (Registered User)

  • Frank (Registered User)

  • HHS Tim (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Compliance Inspector - Osman (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.