Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Report Property Damage or Personnel Complaint (Waste Hauler) Acknowledged

1101 Haven Rd Hoover AL 35242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10076944

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Report Property Damage or Personnel Complaint (Waste Hauler)

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Last Saturday my garage can was picked up by the mechanical arm that swung and caught the mailbox It bent the rear bolt connections and pulled through the steel The mailbox is bent upwards I have other pictures that show the contact point with grease and black scraps on the side and the upward angle as the result I hope you can be of help with this problem Thank you, Kathy Brewer


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.