Fields, Parks & Public Spaces Archived

Madison Dog Park 105 Rosedale Ave, Madison, NJ 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10078055

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Fields, Parks & Public Spaces

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bench

Description

Park benches need replacing

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Broken Equipment
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Park benches are in very poor condition

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.