Basketball hoops in the street Open

Roy St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10078942

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Basketball hoops in the street

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. There are basketball hoops in the street all around the city. Is this suppose to happen or is it ok? I don't think they should be blocking a road and left there at night which may result in an accident.

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...