Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Streetlight Acknowledged

1 Foxcroft Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10079668

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Streetlight

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

The pole broke a month ago when a tree fell on the wires. A new pole has been installed. The old, broken streetlight is laying near the pole. Please replace/install a new street light. It is right on an intersection and it is pretty dark there at night with the trees full. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. 13394

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.