Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

31 St Denis Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10080136

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

large tree branch has fallen at #31 St. Denis Ave... the resident has asked to review this tree and many other trees on avenue.... resident is concerned that this tree and other trees can be dangerous

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. st. denis avenue
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. brittle trees

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.