Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

59 Cherry St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10080408

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

resident has phoned, would like the stump removed.... 3 years waiting.

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 59 Cherry St.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.