Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Complaints Acknowledged

17100 John R St Highland Park, MI, 48203, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10081117

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

221 times

Reported:

on

Description

Trucks that are hauling gravel to the state fair site are not pulling the screen over the gravel, mainly AYAS LLC and others.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. None of the above (see below)
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. uncovered gravel leaving extra dust and dirt to land on our homes and cars
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. all day
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. gravel truck going to the state fair site

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.