Alley Archived

2235 Sw Kenilworth Ct Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10081440

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

124466

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

There are overgrown branches hanging off into alley, so when the alley gets grated with the blade they keep coming further towards our yard. We already have a steep drop off because of this. Some of the branches rub against car if you drive down alley.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. Up and down alley behind our garage
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. NO

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • HD (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.