Pothole Archived

581-637 Morris Street Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1008182

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1592 times

Neighborhood:

Pine Hills

Reported:

on

Description

My Wife's car has had two windows shattered by rocks that were launched out of the potholes in front of our house as fast-moving cars drove over them. TWO BROKEN CAR WINDOWS!! The Left rear window and the window along the back. This is costing us HUNDREDS OF DOLLARS To repair how does that even happen?? Please fix these potholes as soon as possible so that nobody else's car suffers this kind of damage

also asked...
Q. Please provide exact location of the pothole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of pothole are you reporting? Please select from the options below:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.