Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Parks Problem Acknowledged

Murphey Candler Park Brookhaven, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1008792

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

2260 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

When the bridges are damp, the sloped part becomes very slick. Is there a way to put some type of non skid material on the bridges - this will prevent slipping when entering/exiting the bridges.

also asked...
Q. Which park does this issue involve?
A. Murphey Candler Park
Q. Describe the problem
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.