Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

2300-2398 Clark Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10088823

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1117762

Tagged:

signs

Description

WRONG street name on the sign at the corner of Enterprise Street and Clark Avenue. The new sign says "Enterprise Pl" when it should say "Enterprise St." Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Intersection of Enterprise Street and Clark Avenue.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.