Illegal Dump Sites Archived

Gable St & Nevada St E Detroit, MI, 48234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10089087

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Description

BLOCK SURVEY REQUESTED

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. BAGS AND OTHER DEBRIS ON THIS BLOCK OF VACANT LOTS
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.