Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

Shapley Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10089567

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

many potholes, please fix

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.