Trees and Tree Limbs Closed

1207 Sw Byron St Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10090485

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

124519

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree is in the R-O-W and the resident scared that it will fall due to it's current condition. There are additional photos.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. Removal
Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...