Other - City Issues La Kaydiiyey

99 Washington Street Salem, MA, 01970, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

10094523

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Arkay:

15 jeer

Xaafadda:

City of Salem

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

blocked

Sharraxaadda

I think salem should start enforcing building codes on how front of properties look. Number stair condition accessibility and maintenance there's a lot of homes in nice areas with run down stairs or un occupied either just people who own and do not reside or Obama days foreclosures still idle or pandemic foreclosures. Seeing more over grown or un occupied homes lately. There's a shortage or renovatedable and sellable homes. Never mind pending home sales dropped due to lack of inventory. Perhaps salem could send courtesy notications to those types of homes or offer grants for lighting paint numbers or repairs. Many are elderly disabled or someone passed and family can't afford to maintain. Won't specify who or where but many are not in point. I think points issues are more litter parking enforcement and resident enforcement.


1 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.