Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

Winford Way Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10095542

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

tree cracked trunk, falling/dead branches...on Winford Way at Winthrop St.. resident from 687 Winthrop St.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. on Winford Way at Winthrop St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. crack in trunk

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.