Other Archived

19 Winter St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10097510

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

What is being done about the dangerous, illegal fence that has been installed here? It is solid, six feet tall, just inches from the sidewalk, and replaced a three foot high chain link fence. As a result of this fence vehicles pulling onto Winter from Autumn can no longer see down Winter before entering the road. This intersection was dangerous before. Now it is much more so. Please address this.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.