Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Cannot see oncoming traffic Acknowledged

166 Weymouth Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10098674

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Zoning Code Violation

Viewed:

241 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

I cannot see turning out of Burnham street because of the unkempt bushes in this front yard. You cannot see anything unless pulling halfway out into Weymouth and ive almost been hit a couple of times. PLEASE do something about this.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.