Acknowledged by: City of Middletown, CT

Flooding Issues Acknowledged

112–198 Schuyler Ave Middletown CT 06457, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10099155

Submitted To:

Public Works Department

Category:

Flooding Issues

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Middletown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Blocked storm drain at the end of Schuyler Avenue

also asked...
Q. Where is the flooding occurring?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Christopher Holden (Public Works Department) (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.