Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

37 Belmont Ave Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10099718

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

Lawn is not moved. Shrubs are twining with wiring & growing inside porch of home.

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation, Missing Siding or Structural Damage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.