Rodent Sighting Archived

1488 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10103302

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Rodent Sighting

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

Since the digging of inman square I have seen rats come from under our porches ( front and back) a few months ago I would see 1 or 2 once in a while... now it seems to be on a daily basis. Also they are starting to blatantly walk though our yard as people are sitting outside, which makes me think this has become a huge problem!

also asked...
Q. Is this a restaurant?
A. No

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.