Curbside - Regular Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

32 Wilson Avenue Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10103702

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Curbside - Regular Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The lid to our trash can was torn off and the barrel cracked by the trash truck. Not it is open to the rain and other weather and animals.

also asked...
Q. What type of collection issue?
A. Barrel (New/Repair/Replace)

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.