Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

2901 Hillsborough St Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10103985

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1119849

Tagged:

signs

Description

Street sign down in bushes off the corner of hillsborough & Friendly

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. on the corner of hillsborough & friendly next to cvs

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.