Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

117 Trowbridge Street Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10104641

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4610

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree has been having huge branches falling in the middle of the street for the past 6 months. It happened again yesterday afternoon. The huge branches fall down onto cars and could easily injure pedestrians.
Can you please assess if this tree is not sick and should not be removed (replaced) ?
Thank you.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.