Tree Issue Archived

3810 Heritage View Trl Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10104705

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

This small tree planted along the street a few months ago by the Town needs to be restated to an upright position to ensure it’s proper growth. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Fallen Tree or Large Limb

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.