Trees Archived

54 Knollwood Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10106111

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Two large dead branches hanging in town tree One is completely broken off, one still hanging on

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Storm Damage Cleanup
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Tree needs dead branch removal of hanging limbs Noticed following this weeks storm

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.