Blight Archived

480 Myrtle St New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10107594

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Description

SBD properties are poorly maintained at 480 Clinton Street New Britain and across from 1606 Corbin Avenue New Britain to Queen Street New Britain. Tall grass along Corbin Avenue and regular basis littering. The SBD should be cited for violation of the City and State litter law.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the problem
A. Trash, Uncut grass
Q. Complaint Summary
A. Cut the grass at Queen Street to 1606 Corbin Avenue

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.