Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Street Safety Concern Acknowledged

201 W Atlantic Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10109685

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Street Safety Concern

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Description

Cars speeding, screeching, spiraling, and doing all kinds or reckless motions at all odd hours of day and night. Its incredibly loud and unsafe. We just moved here and have heard/witnessed these out of control cars for 4 out of the 5 days we've been here. There are kids, elderly, and a great number of pedestrians/bikers/joggers at risk. Unacceptable.

also asked...
Q. Please select the category that best describes your concern.
A. Speeding

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Transportation Planning (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.