Trash & Debri not in the street Archived

1310 West Shiawassee Street Lansing, MI 48915, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1535

Issue ID:

1011094

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

3769 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal multiple garage additions and illegal porch roof and ramp addition. All are violating property line boundaries. Property is vacant and becoming a local trash dump. House should be condemd.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.