Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Street Repair Acknowledged

1207 Sw 29th St Topeka, KS, 66611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10113090

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

15 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

124668

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

SW 29th Street between Burlingame and Topeka Blvd. needs repair. Trucks lumber along the outside lanes making noise so loud that residents in the northern parts of Brewster Place cannot visit outside. The noise is caused by vehicles driving over surfaces that have been patched multiple times and are incredibly rough.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. Eastbound and westbound outside lanes are a mess!
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. East
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Other
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Concrete
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. YES
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.