Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

333 Commercial Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10114879

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

Entire street doesn't have clear lane markings. Certain areas it is not known if it is two lanes or one lane. Almost got hit by a car that thought it was two lanes, but in fact was one lane. Please repaint the street (and fix the potholes!).

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Painted Street Lines or Markings

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.