Dead Animal Archived

77-99 Grove St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10115939

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

dead animal at corner of Jackson Road and Grove Street.
All that is left is a dried pelt, perhaps a squirrel or rabbit.

It is right at the corner, nearest address is 54 Jackson Road

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.