Trash and Recycling Archived

320 Eddy Glover Blvd New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10120854

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Trash and Recycling

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash piling up on side of house daily. Trash bins not used and missed on trash pick up days. Increased amount of flies, birds and chipmunks because of open trash bags.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Trash bags on side of house
Q. What is your pickup day?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.