Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

City Parks Acknowledged

Coolidge Park John Fitch Hwy, Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10122362

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

City Parks

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

When you enter Coolidge from the John Fitch Lot and go down the stairs, there is a trash barrel. It is overflowing and trash is now on the ground around it. It seems the other barrels have been emptied and this one may have just been missed.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Park Trash Pickup
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Coolidge

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.