Sanitation Department Archived

8023 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10123174

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, odor, rodents

Description

Trash, recycling, boxed, litter and rotting fish carcasses piled up at this VRBO rental property. The smell of rotting fish from the people who rented this property this past week if unpleasant. There are rats and wildlife eating the garbage that is overflowing. The owners never put the trash cans out, or bring them in on assigned collection days. The city can not keep up with the demand for this commercial business. There are rats running around the property eating the garbage

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. Rotting fish left in plastic bags at the curb. Boxes and other trash piled up. Recycle can filed with trash
Q. For Special Collections, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Curb

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.