Overgrowth Open

2-98 Philathea St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10123857

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

the solenis company has neglected these bushes for years.
they are overgrown, full of weeds, trash, and animals.
there is also land behind the fence at the corner of caroline st. that has not been mowed in a long time. this land is also collecting trash and housing wild animals that come into our yards and destroy them.
i am asking that these bushes be cleaned, trimmed and taken down at least 6 feet to a manageable height.
not only for myself but the entire neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...