Blight Archived

220 Slater Rd New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10127938

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Description

This property has overgrown trees, weeds and garbage all over. The strip between the sidewalk and the road is overgrown and full of trash. Please take action to get this mess cleaned up.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the problem
A. Debris, Uncut grass, Uncut vegitation
Q. Complaint Summary
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.