Blight Archived

422 Clinton St New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10128023

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Description

This house is on the corner of Slater and Clinton. The trash bins are stored openly in front of the house on the Slater Rd. side. It is very unsightly at this busy intersection. Please ask property owner to find a better less visible spot for the bins for this three family house.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the problem
A. Trash
Q. Complaint Summary
A. Bins in front of housse

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.