Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

12867 Essex Ave Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10129435

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

1 time

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

Tree branches shading streetlight, making a dark street even darker.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. Across street from 13000 Essex
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Trimming Needed
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.