Alley Archived

1826 Sw Wayne Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10131656

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

124782

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Tree brush, mattress and other bulky stuff have been this way for about a year. Have seen rodents coming out of that area! Please fix this situation! They are always leaving trash out that get blown away into other yards. Tired of it!

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. alley of 1237 Sw Wayne
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.