Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Archived

93 Oxford Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10131795

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Housing Code Violations/Repairs

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

10188536

Description

This tree pictured is a nuisance, it is not maintained. The branches are spanning across the street and neighboring home. It is a berry tree, therefore blue berries are everywhere. They berries are sticky and drop or are blown off the tree onto our parked cars and back yards. I cannot safely hang laundry because my clothes have become stained. Hopefully the tree can be trimmed or possibly removed. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.