Electric Archived

2–16 Academy Rd Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10138514

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Electric

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

During one of the storms, the cap on that gray electrical box fell off. It was at the base of the pole for a bit, but looks like someone picked it up - so need a replacement.

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Utility Pole
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. It's the first pole on Academy road. Between the white and yellow houses.

Nearby Issues

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Madison Utility Department (Registered User)

  • Closed Madison Utility Department (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.