Dangerous retaining wall behind our house Open

92 Fellsway East Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10141437

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Description

There is a retaining wall behind our house between our land and the the road behind us (Ledgewood Terrace). It is on city property. As you can see from the photo, the wall is cracked badly in multiple places and falling apart. If that large piece on the end comes down, it will damage our home and badly injure anyone in our back yard. We would like the city to address this dangerous issue.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.