Overgrown Grass/Weed Archived

18 S Tennessee Pl Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10147932

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

This house is directly behind our house. Their yard is in a constant state of overgrown/out of control. This is not an anomaly or one-time circumstance. It is never mowed until it gets to this point or worse. Once it is mowed, it begins the next cycle of growing to this unmanageble degree.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Tina Meseck (Verified Official)

  • Renee Z (Registered User)

  • Closed Tina Meseck (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.