Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Sidewalk Acknowledged

416 Pine St Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10148546

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

where did the sidewalk go? this is just the beginning of over crowding this area. the bike path goes around the parking and leaves no room for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. blocking

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.