Street Repair Archived

933 Sw Fairlawn Rd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10148732

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

124869

Description

South entrance to Laser Wash. Note: South entrance is on 10th Street . Concrete in this driveway is deteriorating needs to be repaired According to GIS Survey Mapping this on the Public Right of Wa
y..

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. Driveway on 10th Street .
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. West
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Other
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Concrete
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. NO
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

  • Mr. Chuck Hole (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Bob (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.