Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

133 Fulton Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10149011

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Health Assessment Request

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Please do not prune this tree. it's a beautiful tree. neighbors want to destroy the last shade that we have. other trees were cut a few years ago only to be replaced by invasive japanese knot weed. please do not cut.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 133 fulton st
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. Tree is healthy

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.