Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Open

620 Pearl Hill Road Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10149202

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Please clear brush growing along the side of road around the blind corner after 620 Pearl Hill (across from the old Bingham Tree Farm road) Our street is full of people walking and are constantly walking on the even side of the street and cars coming down the hill CANNOT SEE THEM. I find this extremely dangerous. Myself & my family have had multiple close calls and am sick of being reprimanded by walkers. There is no option but to hug the corner unless I want to hit an oncoming car instead. It’s a no win. Please help make this corner safer for everyone :(

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...