Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

1496 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10152994

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Can't see red traffic light when traveling eastbound around 3pm. Green light on the left light is weak.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.